Association: Board Of Directors

ApHC Board Of Directors

September 2014 Board of Directors Meeting

Location: Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall. Las Vegas, NV
Dates: September 19-20, 2014



2014 Rule Change Form


2014 ApHC Board of Directors Election


ApHC Planning Summary Report:

ApHC Election Results:

ApHC Committee Reports:


Officers, Directors, & Committees: 

Policy Documents:


Board of Directors Motions:

 

Territory I


Lynette Thompson
Zone A - 2014*
P.O. Box 146
Garfield, WA 99130
Ph: 509-635-1114
E-Mail: wlthompson@garfield-wa.com

 


Lesli Glen
Zone B–2015*
3060 Farley Ln
Billings, MT 59101
Ph: (406) 690.4451
E-mail: lesli@rockymountaincompost.com


Lori Ann Richards
Zone C - 2016*
45276 281st Street
Parker, SD 57053
Ph: (605) 413-8919
E-Mail: r_dreamappys@hotmail.com

Territory II


Leslie Foxvog
Zone A – 2014*
6163 Jarrow Ave.
Phelan, CA 92371
Ph: (760) 249-3533
E-mail: lpbdfoxfam@aol.com



Mary Ann Page
Zone B – 2015*
19426 N 15th Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85027
Ph: (623) 692-4579
E-mail: maryann.page12@gmail.com


Valerie Showalter
Zone C – 2016*
9350 SE Turkey Creek Rd
Leon, KS 67074
Ph: (316) 516-3564
E-mail: valshow1@aol.com

Territory III


Jim Jirkovsky
Zone A - 2014*
2446 Cottonmill Avenue
Kearney, NE 68845
Ph:(308) 237-3390
Fax: (308) 233-5546
E-Mail:
jbarstraining@charter.net


William Thiel
Zone B –
2015*
N76 W36096
Saddlebrook Lane
Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Ph: (920) 474-7776
E-Mail: bill@appaloosa.net
web: www.appaloosa.net

 


Diane Rushing - President
Zone C - 2016*

2315 S. Wyckles Road
Decatur, IL 62522
Ph: (217) 865-2841
E-Mail:appleasur@aol.com

Territory IV


Dena Raggio
Zone A – 2014*
10415 Friendship Rd
Pilot Point, TX 76258
(940) 367-1585
raggioapps@aol.com


Deborah Letham
Zone B–2015*
13420 N Frisco Rd
Yukon, OK 73099
Ph: (405) 373.1133
E-mail: lethampony@aol.com

 


Jack Zuidema
Zone C - 2016*
10317 N. W. 270th Ave.
Alachua, FL 32615-3520
Ph/Fax: (386) 462-4676
E-Mail: zuidema@windstream.net


  

Territory V


Brian Irvin
Zone A – 2014*
186 Double Springs Rd
Fall Branch, TN 37656
(423) 914-8770
E-mail: irvinfarms@embarqmail.com



Todd Davis
Zone B – 2015*
3984 Benny Lineberry Rd
Climax, NC 27233
Ph: (336) 382-1268
E-mail: ctodddavis2000@yahoo.com


Deb Dyer
Zone C – 2016*
4160 Dori Del Hills
Blacksburg, VA 24060
Ph: (540) 230-5698
E-mail: debdyer@advantageranch.com

Territory VI


Todd Michael - Vice President
Zone A - 2014*
29 Windstone Dr.
Findlay, Ohio 5840 – 7328
Ph: (419) 306-2259
E-mail: tmcowboy@aol.com



Raymond Burchett
Zone B -
2015*
2800 Ailanthus Lane
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Ph: (717) 541-5696
E-Mail: ray.burchett@verizon.net


Chuck McWhirter
Zone C - 2016*
56 Paulinskill Lake Rd.
Newton, NJ 07860-5111
Ph: (973) 383-3766
Fax: (973) 383-7660
E-Mail:
chucksvf@aol.com

Territory VII


Wiebe Lise
Zone B -
2015*
Grouwweg 11
9365 Te Niebert, The Netherlands
Ph: 31 594 631 806
E-mail: lise0003@planet.nl

^ Back to Top ^


BOD Committees -
*Updated 6/10/13

Executive Committee
Diane Rushing, President
Todd Michael, Vice President
Leslie Foxvog, Finance
Dena Raggio, Marketing
Chuck McWhirter, P&R
Deborah Letham, Rules

Rules Committee
Deborah Letham, chair
Ray Burchett
Todd Davis
Jim Jirkovsky
Chuck McWhirter


Youth Committee
Ray Burchett, chair
Deb Dyer
Lesli Glen
Deborah Letham
Mary Ann Page
Lynette Thompson

Non-Pro Committee
Brian Irvin, chair
Deb Dyer
Leslie Foxvog
Jim Jirkovsky
Valerie Showalter
Bill Thiel



International Committee
Lynette Thompson, chair
Lesli Glen
Deborah Letham
Wiebe Lise
Chuck McWhirter
Todd Michael
Bill Thiel
Jack Zuidema

Judges Committee
Ray Burchett, chair
Todd Davis
Jim Jirkovsky
Deborah Letham
Wiebe Lise
Dena Raggio
Lori Richards
Jack Zuidema

Marketing Committee
Dena Raggio, chair
Lesli Glen
Brian Irvin
Todd Michael
Mary Ann Page
Lori Richards

Finance Committee
Leslie Foxvog, chair
Wiebe Lise
Valerie Showalter
Bill Thiel
Jack Zuidema


Planning & Review Committee
Chuck McWhirter, chair
Ray Burchett
Deb Dyer
Deborah Letham
Todd Michael
Lynette Thompson

Show Committee
Jim Jirkovsky, chair
Ray Burchett
Deb Dyer
Brian Irvin
Chuck McWhirter
Dena Raggio
Lynette Thompson

Trail Committee
Lori Richards, chair
Ray Burchett
Leslie Foxvog
Dena Raggio
Valerie Showalter


Executive Race Committee
John Haid, chair
Becky Grant
Jerry Lawley
Deborah Letham
Todd Michael
Robert Rowe
Diane Rushing
John “Jack” White, DVM

Regional Club Committee
Lesli Glen, chair
Leslie Foxvog
Mary Ann Page
Lori Richards
Valerie Showalter
Bill Thiel

Breeders Committee
Todd Michael, chair
Todd Davis
Brian Irvin
Wiebe Lise
Dena Raggio
Lynette Thompson

Appaloosa Youth Foundation
Edith Stanger, President
(208) 522-9309
Diane Lindeborn
Jean Klamfoth
Jim Wild
Joe Richard

Appaloosas Museum & Heritage Board
King Rockhill, President
Bethine Kenworthy, Vice President
Iola Hatley, Secretary
Lynette Thompson, Treasurer
Craig Hatley
Gene Merrell
Mike Frederickson
Juli Thorson
Steve Taylor, Ex Officio

Sale Committee
Todd Michael, chair
Jack Zuidema
Todd Davis
Chuck McWhirter
Mary Ann Page
Dena Raggio




   



Judges
’ Advisory Committee

TERRITORY I
Zone A: Brent Woolery
(303) 906-1369
Buff197@aol.com

Zone B: Rob Meneely
(404) 405-6625
rsmeneely@msn.com

Zone C: Jeffrey L. Ray
507-533-8357
rayshowhorses@earthlink.net


TERRITORY II
Zone A: Dennis Dean
(760) 961-0097
Dennis.Dean@tais.toshiba.com

Zone B:Kathryn Erickson
(719) 688-2314
kathrynerickson9@gmail.com

Zone C: Jeanie Donley Andrew
(209) 748-2938

TERRITORY III
Zone A: Kelly Hedges
(716) 532-5273
hedgesshowhorses@aol.com

Zone B: Jeff Lechner—Chair
(815) 477-4681
jefflechner33@yahoo.com

Zone C: Steve Cruse
(940) 686-8084
scruse@mindspring.com


TERRITORY IV
Zone A: David Parlier
(940) 665-1404
parliersh@hotmail.com

Zone B: Delena Doyle
(817) 444-6745
doyleranchtex@yahoo.com

Zone C: Cindy Mergaert
(352) 245-6226

TERRITORY V
Zone A: Cheryl Ogle
(901) 827-1566
lcogle3@aol.com

Zone B: Dan Whitehouse
(336) 838-5287
danwshh@embarqmail.com

Zone C: Arleen Hensley
arleen@hensleysshowhorses.com

TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Bobbie Best
(269) 445-3357
bestfarms@frontier.com

Zone B: Sandy Jirkovsky
(308) 237-3390
jbarstraining@charter.net

Zone C: Doug Mileham
Cell: (585) 409 7954
Home: (705) 639 2956
milehamshowhorses@biz.net

^ Back to Top ^

Exhibitors/Show Advisory Committee

TERRITORY I
Zone A:
Lori Larsen
(503) 366-3467
timandlori@silveroaksfarm.net

Zone B: Curt Fuller
ftsappy@magiclink.com

Zone C:Doug Wermerskirchen
(612) 791-1996
roranch@msn.com

TERRITORY II
Zone A: Carol Dal Porto
(925) 625-4535

Zone B: Kristine Bowker
505-975-3567
kristine_bowker@me.com

Zone C: Kelly O’Donnell
(970) 339-5118
odonnellhorses@aol.com


TERRITORY III
Zone A: Sue Scobee
(816) 304-5558

Zone B: Robert Main
(712) 366-1024
mainrobert3955@msn.com

Zone C: Mary-Lynn France
(260) 432-5514
appyluv5@comcast.net

TERRITORY IV
Zone A: Dale Sullens
( 979) 574-4633
dsshowhorses@yahoo.com

Zone B: M. Wade Smith
(405) 262-3220
millerwade.smith@gmail.com

Zone C: Vacant



TERRITORY V
Zone A: Carol Jones
(870) 540-7690
rockw@earthlink.net

Zone B: Johnny Chattin
(706) 283-4303
(706) 255-7839

Zone C: Wendy Washeleski
(315) 336-7841
fbstable@aol.com

TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Rusty Miller
(419) 937-8563
rrmshow@aol.com

Zone B: Billy Ready
( 860) 474-7314
E-mail: billylynneready@aol.com

Zone C: Mike Briegel
(973) 875-9973
barristeraoks@nac.net


^ Back to Top ^

Non-Pro Advisory Committee 

TERRITORY I
Zone A: Tom Hodges

(541) 937-2609
llhodges@live.com

Zone B: Sorrel Burris—Secretary
(307) 273-5579
wyoappy@bvea.net

Zone C: Crystal Pitkin
(701) 226-5613
cdgandrud@yahoo.com



TERRITORY II
Zone A: Toni Dean -
Chair
(760) 885-6561
deansranch@earthlink.net

Zone B: Kaitlin Bowen
(602) 315-6485
Kbowendc@yahoo.com

Zone C: Leslie Woolery
(303) 906-1379
buff197@aol.com

TERRITORY III
Zone A: Lynn Ogden - Vice Chair
(846) 567-3023
logden@comcast.net

Zone B: Vacant

Zone C: Mary-Lynn France
(260) 432-5514
appyluv5@comcast.net

TERRITORY IV
Zone A: Carla Peacock
(540) 840-1960
astrideapp@msn.com

Zone B: Lori Conger
(405) 626.6003
lorimina369@gmail.com


Zone C: Susan Thibodeaux
(904) 616-1968
thibodes@yahoo.com

TERRITORY V
Zone A: Tommy Ireland
(423) 756-4943
Bpchatt-tommy@comcast.net

Zone B: Kay Roberson
(803) 266.3757

Zone C: Lois Faye Strickler
(540) 869-6485
lfstrickler@ihmcloans.com


TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Jim Hollis
(269) 214-6194
jhollis30@hotmail.com

Zone B: Deborah Mignosi
(570) 688-6464
hickoryrun@epix.net

Zone C: Barbara Shepard
(860) 528-1607
doitlittle@aol.com

^ Back to Top ^

Regional Club Advisory Committee 

TERRITORY I
Zone A: Vacent

Zone B: Lisa Feldner
(701) 214-3709
E-mail: feldner4@gmail.com

Zone C: Dorine Bennett
(605) 256-4983
E-Mail: dbennett@svtv.com


TERRITORY II
Zone A: Judith Gerardot
(209) 759-3012
Judy_Gerardot@westtool.com

Zone B: Kelly Potter
(602) 576-5881
info@pocodiabloranch.com

Zone C: Lydia Rostine
(620) 960-4225
lrostine@gmail.com

TERRITORY III
Zone A: Alice J. Stewart
(308) 380-4082
jastew@cccusa.net


Zone B: Vacant

Zone C:Carolyn Prete
(847) 462-3195 home
carolyn.prete@seaquistperfect.com


TERRITORY IV
Zone A: Rebecca Johnson
(225) 266-4540
RJohnsonRN@cox.net

Zone B: Whizzer Baker
(352) 302-9128

Zone C: Vince Cirigliano
(386) 312-0778

TERRITORY V
Zone A: Gail Phillips
thehaven@nctc.com

Zone B: John Paulson
(910) 673-4162
john_paulson@appaloosaE-Mail.com

Zone C: Vacant

TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Brian Amerine
(614) 371-6280
farmba@aol.com

Zone B: Eugene Nichols
(315) 689-3716 (Home)
(315) 702-7135 (Cell)
gnic45@hotmail.com

Zone C: Vacant

 

^ Back to Top ^

Distance Advisory Committee

Noell Devenny
Ph: (541) 610-4639
dsa_appynoey@live.com

Lucy Hess
Ph: (573) 808-2244
appalucie@aol.com

Cori Quevillon
Ph: (719) 371-3398
coriq@redgeckodesigns.com

Vicki Smith
Ph: (802) 759-3372
vtspotsrus@yahoo.com

Bill Wicklund
Ph: (580) 876-3726
appaloosa43@hotmail.com


^ Back to Top ^

Recreational Ride Advisory Committee

Skip Seifert
(717) 927-6480
skipaleta@aol.com

Robert Swick
(573) 433-0465
trailman@cablemo.net

Kirk Knowlton
Ph: (903) 436-2685
kirkfarrier@yahoo.com

Sylvia McCurry Johnson
(919) 606-8120
beaverrunfarm@yahoo.com


^ Back to Top ^

Marketing Advisory Committee


Wendy McCain
(612) 803-6548
wendy@xtremedesignproducts.com

Missy Millhouse
(651) 439-1007
mbrmillhouse@msn.com

Brian Raggio
Ph: 940-367-1584
bxraggio@aol.com

Noelle Schmidt
(973) 300-0541
cedarridgeacres@tellurian.net


Sandra Jirkovsky
(308) 237-3390
jbarstraining@charter.net

 

^ Back to Top ^

Breeders Advisory Committee

Jan Dobson
fvfarms@dtccom.net


Marilyn Feuerstein
(805) 227-4312
threecreeksranch@gmail.com


Gail Smith
(702) 282.7051
smithshowhorses@aol.com

Mike Bosen
bosenhorse@yahoo.com

Steve Dal Porto
dpranch@aol.com


Sue Schembri

(941) 322-1882
info@charolotranch.com

Richard McDonald
mmverde@commspeed.net

Nancy Magnussen
Phone: (979) 575-0940 nancy@hopescreekranch.com

 

^ Back to Top ^

Sale Advisory Committee

Brian Raggio
(940) 367-1584
raggioapps@aol.com

Tony Vincent
(951) 533-5938
winningwaysranch@yahoo.com

 

 

^ Back to Top ^

International Advisory Committee

George Betancourt, Mexico
(210) 651-9403
georgebetancourt1@yahoo.com

Kevin Peatey , Australia
+61 419 740 877
kevinpeatey@hotkey.net.au


Marco Bertazzoni, Italy/USA
info@lapavarana.com

Mrs. Britta Schielke, Germany
0 6447 / 887 498
office@aphcg.com


Roland Poppe, Brazil
diretoria@paludo.com.br

Richard Gahimer
(305) 510-7176


^ Back to Top ^